01926 492 110

Long Term Partner Visas

For couples who have been living together in a relationship for at least 2 years.

It is not a requirement for a couple to be married (or engaged) in order to obtain a visa as long as one partner is present and settled in the UK, and you have lived together for at least 2 years.

Proving the integrity of a long term relationship can be more difficult than evidencing a marriage, but Visas for Couples have successfully obtained visas for many couples in precisely this situation. We can help you compile and submit a successful application to the UKBA to ensure your partner’s right of stay.

With a long term partner visa it is important we work closely together to ensure we have all the necessary documentation and details to present a robust case to the UKBA. This is why we start the process with an initial consultation to make sure that you can get to know your dedicated case worker, and we can fully understand your individual circumstances - which allows us to build the best application for your situation.

With Visas for Couples, you’ll be confident in the progress of your application, as we’ll provide you with everything you need, every step of the way. From detailed document lists to ensuring your application contains all the relevant details to support your case, Visas for Couples can make this complex process simple for you.

submit an enquiry

We will call you to discuss your circumstances as soon as possible.